Liste des parrains par département

Département 
Candidat

ParrainCandidatTitre complet
Paul BLANCJacques Chiracsénateur
Alain JAMETJean-Marie Le Penconseiller régional
Colette TIGNERESRobert Hueconseiller régional
Francis MANENTChristiane Taubiraconseiller régional
François CALVETAlain Madelinconseiller régional
Françoise BARATEJacques Chiracconseiller régional
Jean CARRERELionel Jospinconseiller régional
Maryse BESSEJean-Marie Le Penconseiller régional
Pierre GONZALEZJean Saint-Josseconseiller régional
Jean-Louis ALVAREZRobert Hueconseiller général d'OLETTE
Jean MAYDATFrançois Bayrouconseiller général de PERPIGNAN-8
Madeleine CARBONELLFrançois Bayrouconseiller général de PERPIGNAN-2
Michel CORONASRobert Hueconseiller général de PERPIGNAN-3
Nicole GASPONRobert Hueconseiller général de PERPIGNAN-9
Bernard REMEDIJean Saint-Josseconseiller général de PRATS-DE-MOLLO
Georges ARMENGOLJean Saint-Josseconseiller général de SAILLAGOUSE
René MARQUESFrançois Bayrouconseiller général de SAINT-LAURENT-DE-LA-SALANQUE
Pierre ESTEVEChristiane Taubiraconseiller général de SAINT-PAUL-DE-FENOUILLET
Jacques PUMAREDARobert Huemaire d'ALENYA
Roger RULLSChristiane Taubiramaire de BANYULS-SUR-MER
Gilbert BOURNIOLEJean Saint-Jossemaire de BELESTA
Daniel MORAGASOlivier Besancenotmaire de CASEFABRE
Claude ALIBERTJean Saint-Jossemaire de CASSAGNES
Jean-Louis MAYNERISJean Saint-Jossemaire de CASTELNOU
Henri CROUILLESArlette Laguillermaire de CAUDIES-DE-CONFLENT
Jean-Claude PORTELLALionel Jospinmaire de CERBERE
Henri PUJOLRobert Huemaire de CORBERE-LES-CABANES
Léon LACOTTERobert Huemaire de CORNEILLA-LA-RIVIERE
Jean VAILLSJean Saint-Jossemaire de CORSAVY
Roger-François PAILLESJean Saint-Jossemaire d'ESPIRA-DE-CONFLENT
Gérard BILEJean Saint-Jossemaire d'ESPIRA-DE-L'AGLY
Lucile SUSPLUGASJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire d'ESTAGEL
André BRUGATJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire d'EUS-ET-COMES
Michel TAURIGNAJean Saint-Jossemaire de FILLOLS
Pierre BATAILLEJean Saint-Jossemaire de FONTRABIOUSE
Yves BASOChristiane Taubiramaire de FORMIGUERES
Jean-Marie BERTRANDJean Saint-Jossemaire de FUILLA
Anne ALARTNoël Mamèremaire de GLORIANES
Daniel BAUXJean Saint-Jossemaire de LA BASTIDE
Guy MILANIOlivier Besancenotmaire de LA LLAGONNE
Marie-France FIGAJean Saint-Jossemaire de LAMANERE
Michel COUBLEJean Saint-Jossemaire de LANSAC
Pierre ROGEJean Saint-Jossemaire de LATOUR-BAS-ELNE
Christian BLANCOlivier Besancenotmaire de LES ANGLES
Guy CASSOLYRobert Huemaire de LOS MASOS
Jean-Daniel AMIOTJean Saint-Jossemaire de MAUREILLAS-LAS-ILLAS
Charles CHIVILOChristiane Taubiramaire de MAURY
Huguette BROCHCorinne Lepagemaire de MOLITG-LES-BAINS
Michel MARTINDaniel Glucksteinmaire de MONTESCOT
Joseph DE MASSIAChristine Boutinmaire de MONTESQUIEU-DES-ALBERES
Olivier BETOINOlivier Besancenotmaire de MOSSET
Vincent MIGNONOlivier Besancenotmaire de NOHEDES
Jean-François CARREREJean Saint-Jossemaire d'OPOUL-PERILLOS
Daniel MACHFrançois Bayroumaire de POLLESTRES
Louis PUIGFrançois Bayroumaire de PONTEILLA
Jean CALVETJean Saint-Jossemaire de PRATS-DE-SOURNIA
Roger VILLALONGUEJean Saint-Jossemaire de REYNES
André JOSSEJean-Marie Le Penmaire de RIGARDA
André BASCOUJacques Chiracmaire de RIVESALTES
Jean-Claude JOLYOlivier Besancenotmaire de SAHORRE
André ROLLATJean Saint-Jossemaire de SAINT-ARNAC
Michel MONTAGNEJean Saint-Jossemaire de SAINT-HIPPOLYTE
Isabelle QUINTANERobert Huemaire de SAINT-LAURENT-DE-CERDANS
René COSTEDaniel Glucksteinmaire de SAINT-MARSAL
Bernard FOULQUIERJean Saint-Jossemaire de SAINT-PAUL-DE-FENOUILLET
Jean-Michel ERREJean Saint-Jossemaire de SALEILLES
Robert RIVIEREJean Saint-Jossemaire de SANSA
Yves PORTEIXFrançois Bayroumaire de SOREDE
Louis CARLESFrançois Bayroumaire de TORREILLES
Louis CASEILLESChristiane Taubiramaire de TOULOUGES
Jean-Paul SANGLAJean Saint-Jossemaire d'URBANYA
François GALTEJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de VILLEFRANCHE-DE-CONFLENT
Jacques MARRASSEDaniel Glucksteinmaire de VILLENEUVE-LA-RIVIERE

73 parrains dans le département soit 1% des 8000 parrainages
Tiercé gagnant: Jean Saint-Josse(36%) Robert Hue(12%) François Bayrou(10%)