Liste des parrains par département

Département 
Candidat

ParrainCandidatTitre complet
Serge LEPELTIERJacques Chiracsénateur
Serge VINCONJacques Chiracsénateur
Alain SOGNIJean-Marie Le Penconseiller régional
Franck THOMAS-RICHARDAlain Madelinconseiller régional
Henri DEFFONTAINESCorinne Lepageconseiller régional
Jean D'OGNYJean-Marie Le Penconseiller régional
Jean-Pierre SAULNIERJean-Pierre Chevènementconseiller général de BOURGES-5
Roland CHAMIOTJacques Chiracconseiller général de BOURGES-3
Jean-Pierre MAGNOUXNoël Mamèreconseiller général de LEVET
Agnès CHEVAUCHELionel Jospinconseiller général de LIGNIERES
Rémy POINTEREAUJacques Chiracconseiller général de LURY-SUR-ARNON
Serge BOUSQUIELFrançois Bayrouconseiller général de NERONDES
Daniel GODINLionel Jospinprésident de communauté de communes EN TERRES VIVES
Georges THOMASJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire d'ACHERES
André GOINCorinne Lepagemaire d'ARCOMPS
P-Etienne GOFFINETJacques Chiracmaire d'AVORD
Rémi ROGERJean-Marie Le Penmaire d'AZY
Michel PAYEChristine Boutinmaire de BANNAY
Hubert BEAUBOISJean Saint-Jossemaire de BARLIEU
Vincent FREGEAIJacques Chiracmaire de BELLEVILLE-SUR-LOIRE
Denis DURANDJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de BENGY-SUR-CRAON
Philippe NAUDETJean Saint-Jossemaire de BLANCAFORT
Paul RENAUDATJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de CHAVANNES
Maurice RATJean-Marie Le Penmaire de COUARGUES
Philippe AUCOUTURIERCorinne Lepagemaire de COUST
Jeanne VILAINNoël Mamèremaire de HUMBLIGNY
Emile MERLINChristine Boutinmaire d'INEUIL
Philippe CHATEAUJacques Chiracmaire de LA CELETTE
Yvon BEUCHONChristiane Taubiramaire de LA CHAPELLE-SAINT-URSIN
Claude LELOUPFrançois Bayroumaire de LES AIX-D'ANGILLON
Pierre-Hubert PHILIPPONChristine Boutinmaire de LUGNY-BOURBONNAIS
Régis DU FAYET DE LA TOURChristine Boutinmaire de LUGNY-CHAMPAGNE
André GIROUDLionel Jospinmaire de MASSAY
Bernard LECOINDaniel Glucksteinmaire de MORNAY-SUR-ALLIER
Luc DOUMASRobert Huemaire de MOROGUES
Jean-Paul BERGERJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de MOULINS-SUR-YEVRE
Marc JEANJEANNoël Mamèremaire de NEUILLY-EN-SANCERRE
Daniel GODONChristine Boutinmaire d'OIZON
Patrick DE BRUNIERChristine Boutinmaire d'OSMERY
Georges GINOUXJean Saint-Jossemaire de PRESLY
Jean-François LEBLONDArlette Laguillermaire de REIGNY
Pierre CHENOTLionel Jospinmaire de SAINT-AMBROIX
Michel PERREAUAlain Madelinmaire de SAINT-CAPRAIS
Vincent FONSAGRIVECorinne Lepagemaire de SAINT-CEOLS
Vincent FAUCHEUXRobert Huemaire de SAINT-GEORGES-SUR-LA-PREE
Alain ROUSSEAURobert Huemaire de SAINT-HILAIRE-DE-COURT
Desire LERAYJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de SAINT-HILAIRE-DE-GONDILLY
Amélie JOCHYMSJean-Marie Le Penmaire de SAINTE-LUNAISE
Olivier DEBARREAlain Madelinmaire de SAINTE-MONTAINE
René DUPLAIXLionel Jospinmaire de SAINTE-THORETTE
Octave PETITFILSJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de SENNEÇAY
Jean-Louis DE GOURCUFFChristine Boutinmaire de TENDRON
Serge LALOUEJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de THAUVENAY
Jean-Marie DESDIONSJean-Marie Le Penmaire de THOU
Gérard SANTOSUOSSOChristiane Taubiramaire de TROUY
G-Henry DOUCETFrançois Bayroumaire de VAILLY-SUR-SAULDRE
Pascal MEREAUJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de VILLEQUIERS
Bernard BILLOTJean-Pierre Chevènementmaire de VORLY

58 parrains dans le département soit 1% des 8000 parrainages
Tiercé gagnant: Jean-Pierre Chevènement(17%) Christine Boutin(12%) Jacques Chirac(12%)